PRIVACY POLICY

  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04

このウェブサイトは日本国内向けに、(株)フロンテッジが運営しております。
フロンテッジ プライバシーポリシーは、日本国法に準拠したものです。

01.

フロンテッジ・プライバシーポリシー

運用開始:2005年4月1日
改定:2013年4月1日

株式会社フロンテッジ(以下「当社」といいます)は、広告、マーケティング、プロモーション活動をはじめとする各種コミュニケーションサービスを提供する企業として、広告主をはじめ媒体社や協力会社等のお取引先からお預かりする個人情報、ならびに事業活動にかかわるすべての個人情報が重要な情報であることを認識し、ソニーグループの一員として以下のソニーグループ・プライバシーポリシーを自社のプライバシーポリシーとして採択いたします。
当社は、このプライバシーポリシーに基づき、当社事業の規模を考慮した個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを確立し、その継続的改善に努め、個人情報の適切な取り扱いに取り組んでまいります。

株式会社 フロンテッジ
代表取締役社長
岡田 徹

This web site is owned, operated and maintained by or for FRONTAGE INC. and this is for use by persons located and resident within Japan.
FRONTAGE Privacy Policy shall be constructed in accordance with the law of Japan.

01.

FRONTAGE Privacy Policy

Enacted: April 1, 2005
Revised: April 1, 2013

As a company that provides communications services such as advertising, marketing, and promotion under the aegis of the Sony Group, FRONTAGE INC. ("the Company") has adopted the following Sony Group Privacy Policy as its own Privacy Policy. This decision reflects the Company's recognition of the importance of all personal information, whether acquired from business partners such as advertisers and media companies or in connection with other business activities. The Company has established a Personal information protection management systems appropriate to the scope of its business operations in accordance with this Privacy Policy and is dedicated to handling personal information in manner that ensures its confidentiality, including through ongoing efforts to improve this system.

Toru Okada
President & Representative Director
FRONTAGE INC.

  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04

Back To Top

02.

ソニーグループ・プライバシーポリシー(*)

ソニーグループ各社(「ソニー」。以下も同様とします。)では、お客様の個人情報は、ソニーへの信頼のもとお客様が自らの意思により特定の目的での利用のためにソニーに預託したものであり、その個人情報を安全に保管し、お客様の意思を尊重して利用することは、経営上の重要課題であると認識しております。

ソニーは、こうした認識のもと、以下の通り個人情報の取り扱いに関するポリシーを定め、お客様からお預かりした個人情報の適切な取り扱いに取り組んでまいります。

(*)本ポリシーは、ソニー株式会社およびその日本国内の子会社を対象としたものです。

個人情報の取り扱いについて

法令の遵守

1.
ソニーは、個人情報(特定の個人を識別できるもの。以下も同様とします。)を取り扱う際に、個人情報の保護に関する法律をはじめ個人情報保護に関する諸法令、および主務大臣のガイドラインに定められた義務、ならびに本ポリシーを遵守します。

利用目的の範囲内での利用

2.
ソニーは、あらかじめご本人の同意を得た場合、および法令により認められた場合を除き、あらかじめ特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内でのみ個人情報を取り扱います。

個人情報の取得

3.
ソニーは、あらかじめ利用目的、共同利用者の範囲、お問い合わせ窓口等の必要な情報を明示し、ご本人の同意を得たうえで個人情報を取得するよう努めます。なお、ソニーでは、お取り引きやお問い合わせに関する内容を記録あるいは録音させていただく場合がございます。

15歳未満のお客様の個人情報

4.
ソニーは、15歳未満のお客様から個人情報を取得する可能性がある場合、保護者のご同意のもとにご提供いただけるよう明示したうえで取得する等、個人情報の取り扱いに関し、特別の配慮を行います。

安全管理措置

5.
ソニーは、お預かりした個人情報を利用目的の範囲内で正確・最新の内容に保つよう努め、不正なアクセス、漏えい、改ざん、滅失、き損等を防止するため、現時点での技術水準に合わせた必要かつ適切な安全管理措置を講じ、必要に応じて是正してまいります。

委託先の監督

6.
ソニーは、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、お預かりした個人情報の取り扱いを第三者に委託する場合があります。これらの第三者は、個人情報の取り扱いにつき、十分なセキュリティ水準にあることを確認のうえ選定し、契約等を通じて、必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

第三者への提供

7.
ソニーは、法令により認められた場合を除き、ご本人の同意を得ることなく、第三者に個人情報を提供しません。なお、ソニーは、オプトアウト制度(個人情報の保護に関する法律第23条第2項)を利用して、個人情報を第三者に提供しません。

ご意見・ご相談への対応

8.
ソニーは、個人情報の開示、訂正、利用(商品やサービスの紹介)の停止、消去その他の個人情報の取り扱いに関するご意見やお問い合わせに対し、法令の規定に基づき、適切に対応いたします。お客様が個人情報を提供された会社の案内する窓口までご連絡ください。

社内体制の継続的改善

9.
ソニーは、お預かりした個人情報を適切に取り扱うために、個人情報の管理責任者の設置、内部規程の整備、役員および従業員への教育ならびに適正な内部監査の実施等を通じて、本ポリシーの見直しを含めた社内体制の継続的強化・改善に努めます。

プライバシーポリシーについてのお問い合わせ先
株式会社フロンテッジ 個人情報担当窓口

02.

Sony Group Privacy Policy (*)

Each Sony Group company (hereinafter called "Sony") understands that customers entrust Sony with their Personal Information based on the trust that it will be used only for specific purposes. Sony respects the customers' trust and places a high management priority on properly protecting such Personal Information and limiting its use to such purposes.

Based on the above recognition, Sony has established the following policies regarding handling of Personal Information and will continuously endeavor to handle it appropriately.

(*) This Privacy Policy is for Sony Corporation and its subsidiaries in Japan.

Policies regarding Handling of Personal Information

Compliance

1.
Sony will comply with the applicable laws and regulations including "Act on the Protection of Personal Information," obligations under the applicable ministerial guidelines and this Privacy Policy in handling Personal Information (information which can identify a specific individual).

Use within Specific Purpose(s)

2.
Sony will use Personal Information only within the scope necessary for the achievement of the purpose(s) of use which has been specified in advance, except for cases in which Sony has obtained in advance consent from the individual who provides his/her Personal Information (hereafter "the individual") and for cases permitted under the related laws or regulations.

Obtaining Personal Information

3.
Sony will endeavor to clearly notify necessary information such as purpose(s) of use, names of user(s) as well as contact details and to obtain consent when asking for Personal Information. Sony may record in writing or in voice the contents of transactions and inquiries.

Personal Information of Customers Under Fifteen (15) Years Old

4.
Sony will make special consideration for the handling of Personal Information of customers under fifteen (15) years old, e.g., to notify clearly in advance to ask such customer to provide Personal Information only upon guardian's consent.

Security Control Measures

5.
Sony will endeavor to maintain entrusted Personal Information to be accurate and updated to the extent necessary for the purpose(s) of its use. Sony will take necessary and appropriate security control measures in line with existing technical standards and will implement corrective actions as needed to protect entrusted Personal Information from unauthorized access, leakage, modification, loss, destruction, .

Supervision of Subcontractor(s)

6.
Sony may subcontract the processing of entrusted Personal Information to a third party within the scope necessary for the achievement of the purpose(s) of use. Such third party will be selected after confirming sufficient level of information security, and Sony will exercise necessary and adequate supervision to the party by such means as making contracts.

Providing to Third Parties

7.
Without the consent of the individual, Sony will not provide Personal Information to any third party, except for cases permitted under the related laws or regulations. Sony will not provide Personal Information to any third party, based on the "Opt-Out System" (Article 23.2 of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information).

Request(s) for Review, etc.

8.
Sony will, based on the provisions of the related laws or regulations, properly respond to comment(s) and request(s) from the individual regarding handling of Personal Information such as to review, correct, stop receiving further product or service information from Sony, or to delete Personal Information of their own after confirming their identity. Please contact the appropriate customer center under the guidance of each company to which you have provided your Personal Information.

Continuous Improvement of Internal System

9.
Sony will continuously endeavor to improve internal compliance systems including appointing responsible officers for administration of Personal Information, updating this Privacy Policy through establishment of internal rules, education to directors, officers and employees, and appropriate internal audit to handle entrusted Personal Information properly.

Please forward all inquiries regarding personal information to:
Personal Information Management Office, FRONTAGE INC.

  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04

Back To Top

03.

ウェブサイトでの情報の取り扱いについて

ソニーは、ウェブサイトにおける利用状況を分析するため、あるいは会員制のサービス等において個々のお客様に対してよりカスタマイズされたサービスを提供するため、クッキー、ウェブビーコンその他の類似技術を使用する場合がございます。
クッキーやウェブビーコン等は、匿名情報として統計的な分析等に利用されるほか、会員制のサービス等では、よりカスタマイズしたサービスを提供するため、お客様を識別する情報と関連付ける場合がございます。

[ウェブサイトを閲覧する場合]

お客様は、ご利用のブラウザーの設定を変更することにより、クッキーやこれと同様の機能を有するデータの受け取りを拒否することで、クッキー情報とウェブビーコンによる匿名の閲覧情報との関連付けを無効にすることができます。但し、その場合には、そのウェブサイトを通じた商品の購入やサービスの利用ができないことがございます。あらかじめご了承ください。

[電子メールの配信の場合]

ソニーは、ウェブサイトの運営改善あるいはその他営業活動の参考にするため、HTMLメールにてウェブビーコンを使用する場合がございます。HTMLメールをお読みいただく場合、メール開封/プレビューの有無や、クリックされた画像やテキストといった閲覧情報が、匿名情報としてではなく、お客様個人を識別可能な情報としてソニーに記録されます。こうした記録を望まれない場合、HTMLメールの配信停止の手続をとるようお願いします。

用語の説明
[クッキー]

お客様が特定のウェブサイトにアクセスされた際、ウェブサーバからコンピューター等のご利用端末に、一定のデータファイルを送付、保存しておく仕組みで、お客様が同じウェブサイトに再度アクセスされた際に、ご利用端末の以前の利用状況をウェブサーバ側で識別できるようにする技術です。

[ウェブビーコン]

目に見えない画像をウェブサイトやHTMLメールに埋め込むことで、それらをお客様が閲覧した際に、その閲覧情報をウェブサーバ側に記録する仕組みです。

[HTMLメール]

会員制サービスにおいて配信される、ウェブサイトのレイアウトなどに使うHTML言語で本文を記述した電子メールのことで、通常、写真や画像が貼付されているものです。

03.

Handling of information on this website

Sony utilizes cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies in order to analyze website utilization and to provide its customers with membership-based services that more closely meet their individual needs. In addition to using cookies, web beacons, and other technologies as a source of anonymous data for statistical analysis and related purposes, we may associate that data with information identifying particular customers so that we can provide services that more closely meet individual needs.

[When accessing the website]

By changing your browser's settings to refuse cookies and similar data, you can disable the association of cookie information and web beacons with anonymous access data. However, please note that doing so may prevent you from being able to purchase products or use services via the website.

[Email notifications]

Sony utilizes web beacons embedded in HTML email messages to gather information that is used to improve website operation and in other sales activities. When you read an HTML email message, this technology enables Sony to store a record of how you accessed the content, for example whether a message was opened or previewed, and what images or text were clicked. The data is stored not as anonymous information, but as information that can be used to identify a particular individual. If you do not wish a record to be kept of this information, please unsubscribe from HTML email notifications.

Explanation of terminology
[Cookie]

A mechanism for sending a data file from a web server to a user's computer or other terminal when the user accesses a website. The file is stored on the user's device, allowing the web server to identify the previous state of the device when the user accesses the same website again.

[Web beacon]

A mechanism for embedding invisible image files in websites and HTML email messages, enabling web servers to record information describing how users access associated content.

[HTML email]

An email message encoded using HTML markup language, which is used to control the layout of websites. HTML email messages usually contain pictures and other images and are sent out to subscribers of membership-based services.

  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04

Back To Top

04.

株式会社フロンテッジ
個人情報保護法に基づく公表事項等に関する
ご案内

制定:2005年4月1日
改定:2013年4月1日

個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下、法といいます。)では、弊社が取得する個人情報について、所定の事項を、公表、もしくは本人の(容易)に知り得る状態に置くべきものと定めています。
弊社は、法により定められたこれらの事項につき、公表等のため掲載させていただきますので、ご覧くださいますようお願い申し上げます(用語等は、ソニーグループ・プライバシーポリシーと同一です)。

株式会社フロンテッジ
代表取締役社長
岡田 徹

[1]
個人情報の利用目的(法18条1項関係)
弊社が取得する個人情報の利用目的は次のとおりです。
(1)
お取引先様から受託を受けた業務に関する、下記 a から j に掲げる事業活動
a.
キャンペーン関連における「告知」「応募者管理」「キャンペーンDB構築」「プレミアム発送」「ポイントシステム運用」「キャンペーンサーバ運用」「事務局運営」
b.
調査関連業務における「Web調査」「効果測定」「アンケート調査」「モニター調査」「グループインタビュー」「謝礼発送」
c.
CRM関連業務における「会員(顧客)管理」「会員(顧客)データ分析」「会員(顧客)向けプログラム開発」「会員(顧客)DB構築」「カスタマーセンター運営」「メール配信」「DM発送」
d.
レスポンス広告関連における「レスポンスデータ管理」「レスポンスDB構築」
e.
EC関連業務における「コマースサーバ運用」「コマースサイト運営」「資格審査」「メール送受信」
f.
Webページ関連業務における「資料請求」「会員システム運営」「定期刊行物発行」「メールマガジン送信」「「BBS運営」「意見・要望・問い合わせフォーム開発」「ID/パスワード運用」
g.
メディア業務関連における「オプトインメール配信」「ターゲティングメール配信」「クーポン付きメール配信」「ショートカット広告配信」「番組提供(通信販売番組等)」「双方向CM放送」「メディアコンサルティング」「プレゼントパブリシティ」
h.
イベント事業関連業務における「参加者募集」「入場登録」「名簿管理」「事務局運営」
i.
クリエイティブ業務における「出演者オーディション実施」
j.
施設運営関連業務における「会員(顧客)管理」「会員(顧客)DB構築」「メール配信」
(2)
弊社の提供するサービスに関する、下記 a から d に掲げる事業活動
a.
施設運営関連業務における「会員(顧客)管理」「会員(顧客)DB構築」「メール配信」
b.
クリエイティブ業務における「出演者オーディション実施」
c.
ソニー株式会社、およびその子会社に対する事務用その他の製品の販売
d.
商品販売業務における「会員(顧客)管理」「商品発送」「会員(顧客)DB構築」「メール配信」「DM発送」
(3)
取引先、業務委託先等のステイクホルダーの方への連絡事項及び資料の送付
(就職応募者の方および弊社従業員の情報の利用目的は、別途通知または公表等することといたします。)
[2]
保有個人データに関する事項(法24条1項関係)
弊社が取り扱う保有個人データに関する事項は、次のとおりです。
(1)
当該個人情報取扱事業者(弊社)の名称: 株式会社フロンテッジ
(2)
すべての保有個人データの利用目的
上記1.(個人情報の利用目的)と同じです。
(3)
弊社保有個人データに関する利用目的の通知(法24条2項関係)、開示(法25条1項関係)、訂正等(法26条1項関係)、および利用停止等(法27条1項関係)の請求窓口

弊社保有個人データについて、利用目的の通知、開示、内容の訂正、追加または削除、利用停止または消去の請求をすることができます。 これらの請求は、次の窓口にて受け付けております。

*受付窓口
株式会社フロンテッジ 個人情報担当窓口
(4)
ご請求方法

前項のお問い合わせには、次の 1 ~ 3 の書面をご郵送ください。
内容に不足がある場合は、ご対応できない場合があります。
1.
「開示等に関する請求書」(必要事項をご記入ください)
2.
ご本人様が特定できる書類
(運転免許証、健康保険証、住民票、パスポートなどの公的証明書の写し)
※これらの書類をお送りいただく際に、機微な情報に該当する項目(都道府県以外の本籍地、保健医療関係の情報など)は、必ず見えないように塗りつぶしたうえでご提出ください。)
3.
ご本人の代理人からの請求の場合は、ご本人様からの委任状
なお、法令に違反する場合や、その他の理由により、ご請求に対してご対応できない場合があります。その場合は、その旨をご連絡し理由をご説明いたします。
(5)
保有個人データの取り扱いに関し弊社が設置する苦情・相談のお申し出先窓口

弊社保有個人データに関する苦情・相談につきましては、前記(3)の個人情報担当窓口にて受け付けております。
[3]
第三者提供に関するオプトアウト制度の事項(法23条2項関係)
 
法23条2項は、第三者に提供される個人データについて、ご本人の求めに応じて当該本人が識別される個人データの第三者への提供を停止することとしている場合であって、一定の事項について、あらかじめ、ご本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いているとき等は、当該個人データを第三者に提供することができるものと定めています。

弊社は、オプトアウト制度を利用して、ご本人の認識なく第三者に個人情報を提供することはございません。
[4]
備考
 
弊社が、ご本人への通知、ご利用約款等のご承認の方法により、別途、利用目的等を個別に示させていただいた場合等には、その個別の利用目的等の内容が、以上の記載に優先いたします。ご了承ください。

以 上

04.

FRONTAGE INC.
policy on disclosure in conformity with the Act on the Protection of Personal information

Enacted: April 1, 2005
Revised: April 1, 2013

The "Act on the Protection of Personal Information" (hereinafter referred to as the "Act") stipulates that designated measures for the obtaining, handling and use of personal information by FRONTAGE must be clearly laid out and such notification made readily accessible. For notification purposes, Frontage will list the designated measures below. (The terms used are the same as those used in the Sony Group Privacy Policy.)

Toru Okada
President & Representative Director
FRONTAGE INC.

[1]
The purpose of use of the personal information (Paragraph 1 of Article 18 of the Act) handled by FRONTAGE INC is as follows:
(1)
FRONTAGE handles the entrusted personal information for operating the outsourcing businesses stated below a to j.
a.
"Make announcement", "manage applicants", "create campaign database", "send premium", "operate point system", "operate campaign server", and "manage back office" in reference to campaign activity.
b.
"Web research", "effect measurement", "inquiry survey", "monitor survey", "group interview", and "send reward" in reference to research service.
c.
"Manage membership (customer)", "analyze member (customer) data", "develop programs for membership (customer)", create member (customer) database", "operate customer center", "distribute e-mail", and "send direct mail" in reference to CRM activity.
d.
"Manage response data", and "create response database" in reference to response advertisements.
e.
"Operate commerce server", "operate commerce site", "examine qualification", and "send and receive e-mails" in reference to EC activity.
f.
"Request for documents", "operate membership system", "issue periodical publication", "transmit e-mail newsletter", "operate BBS", "develop opinion / request / inquiry format", and "manage ID / password" in reference to web page activity.
g.
"Deliver opt-in mail", "deliver targeting mail", "deliver mail with coupon", "deliver short cut ad", "sponsor program (telephone-shopping program, .), "broadcast interactive commercial", "media consulting", and "announce incentives" in response to media business.
h.
"Collect participants", "register admission", "manage name list", and "operate back office" in response to event operation activity.
i.
"Performers' audition" in reference to creative business.
j.
"Manage member (customer)", "create member (customer) database", and "deliver mail" in reference to facility operation.
(2)
FRONTAGE limits the use of personal information obtained through its services to the objectives stated below a to d.
a.
"Manage member (customer)", "create member (customer) database", and "deliver mail" in reference to facility operation.
b.
"Performers' audition" in reference to creative business.
c.
Sell office supplies and other products to Sony Corporation and its affiliate companies.
d.
"Manage member (customer)", "send articles", "create member (customer) database", "distribute e-mail", and "send direct mail" in reference to selling articles.
(3)
Provide information or dispatch messages to business connections, subcontract companies and stakeholders. (Provisions relating to the purpose of use of information on job applicants and FRONTAGE employees will be notified or announced separately.)
[2]
The purpose of use of personal information (Paragraph 1 of Article 24 of the Act) handled by FRONTAGE INC is as follows:
(1)
Entity responsible for handling personal information: FRONTAGE INC.
(2)
The purpose of use of all personal information data managed by FRONTAGE INC.
The same purpose of use as aforesaid 1. (Provisions relating to the purpose of use of information on job applicants and FRONTAGE employees will be notified or announced separately.)
(3)
Contact point for handling personal information managed by FRONTAGE INC. such as to notify purpose of use (in reference to Paragraph 2 of Article 24 of the Act), to disclose (in reference to Paragraph 1 of Article 25 of the Act), to correct, add or delete the content (in reference to Paragraph 1 of Article 26 of the Act), to suspend its use (in reference to Paragraph 1 of Article 27 of the Act).

Requests can be made for notification of intended use, disclosure, correction, addition or deletion of content, and suspension of use.

Such requests shall be accepted by the following contact point.
Personal Information Management Office, FRONTAGE INC.
(4)
Method of requesting notification of intended use, disclosure, correction, addition or deletion of content, and suspension of use.

Please send inquiries provided for in the preceding paragraph by post in writing for items 1 to 3 below. We may not be able to respond if sufficient details are not provided.
1.
"Request for the Disclosure of Personal Information"(please fill in the necessary details)
2.
Document to verify your identity
(copy of an official documents such as your driving license, health insurance certificate, pension book, certificate of residence, passport, .)
*Please black out sensitive information (parts of your registered domicile address other than the prefecture, information relating to health care, .) in such way that it cannot be seen when sending such documents.
3.
Power if attorney from individual concerned if the request is being made on behalf of someone else.
We may not be able to respond to requests if requests violate the law or due to some other reason. In such cases we shall inform you to such effect and explain the reasons.
(5)
Contact point for inquiries and complaints relating to personal information data managed by FRONTAGE shall be the personal information inquiries desk stated below.
Personal Information Management Office, FRONTAGE INC.
[3]
The Opt-Out System - relating to third parties (in reference to the Paragraph 2 Article 23 of the Act)
 
Paragraph 2 of Article 23 of the Act stipulates that with respect to personal data intended to be provided to third parties, where any entity handling personal information agrees to suspend, at the request of a person, the provision of such personal data as will lead to the identification of the person concerned, and where the entity, in advance, notifies the person of the matters enumerated in the following items or put those matters in a readily accessible condition for the person, the entity may provide such personal data concerned to third parties.

FRONTAGE will not provide personal information to third parties without the knowledge of the person concerned taking advantage of the Opt-Out System.
[4]
Remarks:
 
Please note, when FRONTAGE separately notifies the purpose of use to a person through notification or a request to approve binding terms and conditions of usage, such terms and conditions of individual purpose of use, and others will supersede all the aforementioned.

Back To Top

00:00:00 JST

株式会社 フロンテッジ
〒105-0003
東京都港区西新橋1-18-17 明産西新橋ビル

FRONTAGE INC.
Meisan Nishi-Shimbashi Bldg,
1-18-17, Nishi-Shimbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Japan 105-0003

T. +81 3-3596-0300
F. +81 3-3596-0359

00:00:00 SGT

FRONTAGE ASIA PTE. LTD
42 Tras Street #02-01,
Singapore 078981

T. +65-6267-8876
F. +65-6267-8636