PRIVACY POLICY

  • 01
  • 02
  • 03

株式会社フロンテッジは、お客様により良い広告、マーケティング、プロモーション活動をはじめとする各種コミュニケーションサービスを ご提供するにあたり、お客様の個人情報を、お客様の大切な資産であると認識し、その保有および利用にあたっては、以下に定める 国内ソニーグループ・共通プライバシーポリシーにもとづき、個人情報の保護に努め、お客様の信頼に応えます。

01.

国内ソニーグループ・共通プライバシーポリシー(*)

運用開始:2005年4月1日
改定:2017年5月30日
旧版

ソニーグループ各社(「ソニー」。以下も同様とします。)は、お客様の個人情報を安全に保管し、お客様の意思を尊重した利用・取り扱いを行う 環境を築き、お客様からの信頼をいただくと共に、その環境の下でお客様に感動をもたらし、人々の好奇心を刺激するサービスの数々を提供し続け たいと願っています。

ソニーは、かかる方針のもと、誠実で公正であるというソニーの理念に従い、以下の通り個人情報の取り扱いに関するポリシーを定め、収集した お客様に関する個人情報の適切な取り扱いに取り組んでまいります。

(*)本ポリシーは、ソニー株式会社およびその日本国内の子会社を対象としたものです。

個人情報の取り扱いについて

(個人情報の定義)

1.
本ポリシーにおいて「個人情報」とは、個人に関する情報であって、当該情報に含まれる氏名、生年月日その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できるもの または個人識別符号(*注釈)が含まれるものをいいます。収集したお客様に関する情報には、単独のままでは特定の個人を識別できない情報もありますが、 他の情報と組み合わせることにより、特定の個人を識別できる場合、かかる情報は組み合わせて扱われる範囲においてすべて「個人情報」として扱われます。
*注釈(個人識別符号は、個人情報保護委員会の政令に準じます。本ポリシー改定日現在の定義には次を含みます:(1)(イ)DNAを構成する塩基の配列、 (ロ)顔の骨格及び皮膚の色並びに目、鼻、口その他の顔の部位の位置及び形状によって定まる容貌、(ハ)虹彩の表面の起伏により形成される線状の模様 (二)発声の際の声帯の振動、声門の開閉並びに声道の形状及びその変化、(ホ)歩行の際の姿勢及び両腕の動作、歩幅その他の歩行の態様、(へ)手のひら 又は手の甲若しくは指の皮下の静脈の分岐及び端点によって定まるその静脈の形状、(ト)指紋又は掌紋、(2) 旅券の番号、基礎年金番号、運転免許証の番号、 住民票コード及び個人番号、並びに (3) 国民健康保険、後期高齢者医療制度及び介護保険の被保険者証にその発行を受ける者ごとに異なるものとなるように 記載された文字、番号、記号その他の符号)。

(法令の遵守)

2.
ソニーは、個人情報を取り扱う際に、個人情報の保護に関する法律その他個人情報保護に関する諸法令に関し個人情報保護委員会および所管官庁が公表する ガイドライン類に定められた義務、ならびに本ポリシーを遵守します。

(利用目的の範囲内での利用)

3.
ソニーは、あらかじめご本人の同意を得た場合、または法令により認められた場合を除き、あらかじめ特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内でのみ個人情報を 取り扱い、およびそのための措置を講じます。

(個人情報の取得)

4.
ソニーは、個人情報を取得する際は、あらかじめ取り扱う個人情報の項目、利用目的、お問い合わせ窓口等の必要な情報を明示し、ご本人の同意を得るよう努めます。 個人情報に人種・信条等の要配慮個人情報が含まれる場合には、法令により認められた場合を除き、ご本人の同意を得ることなく個人情報を取得しません。 第三者から個人情報を取得する場合であって、法令上、第三者提供を受ける際の確認義務および記録作成義務が発生する場合には、これを遵守します。

(15歳未満のお客様の個人情報)

5.
ソニーは、15歳未満のお客様に関する個人情報の収集、保管および使用に適用される法令のすべてを遵守するよう努めます。もし、お子様が保護者または後見人の同意なく 個人情報をソニーに提供したことに気付いた場合、保護者または後見人におかれましては、本ポリシーに定める問い合わせ窓口までご連絡ください。

(安全管理措置)

6.
ソニーは、個人情報を利用目的の範囲内で正確・完全・最新の内容に保つよう努め、不正なアクセス、漏えい、改ざん、滅失、き損等を防止するため、現時点での技術水準に 合わせた必要かつ適切な安全管理措置を講じ、必要に応じて是正してまいります。

(委託先の監督)

7.
ソニーは、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、個人情報の取り扱いを他のソニーグループ会社または第三者に委託する場合があります。その場合、ソニーグループ共通の 情報セキュリティポリシーの下、適切な安全管理措置を講じます。また、第三者への業務委託に関しては、個人情報の取り扱いにつき、契約等を通じて、しかるべき安全管理が 図られるようにします。 外国にある第三者に業務委託を行う場合であって、法令上、記録作成義務が発生する場合には、これを遵守します。

(第三者への提供)

8.
ソニーは、法令により認められた場合を除き、ご本人の同意を得ることなく、第三者に個人情報を提供しません。第三者に個人情報を提供する場合であって、法令上、第三者提供を 行う際の記録作成義務が発生する場合には、これを遵守します。

(ご相談への対応)

9.
ソニーは、個人情報の開示、訂正、利用(商品やサービスの紹介等)の停止、消去その他の個人情報の取り扱いに関するお問い合わせに対し、法令の規定に基づき、適切に対応いたします。 株式会社フロンテッジ 個人情報担当窓口までご連絡ください。

(体制強化、教育等)

10.
ソニーは、個人情報を適切に取り扱うために、個人情報の管理責任者の設置、内部規程の整備、役員および従業員への教育ならびに適正な内部監査の実施等を通じて、本ポリシーの見直しを 含めた社内体制の継続的強化・改善に努めます。

*株式会社フロンテッジは、個人情報保護に関する自らの方針として上記プライバシーポリシーを遵守します。

株式会社フロンテッジ
代表取締役社長
田知花 隆司

Remarks:
Original versions of (1)Sony Group Japan - Common Corporate Privacy Policy, (2)Public Disclosure etc. on Matters relating Personal Information and/or (3) Cookie Policy are/is written in Japanese under the premise that they apply are to individuals residing in Japan. This translation is provided only for the reference and convenience of non-Japanese residing in Japan. In case of discrepancies between Japanese version and this English version, the Japanese version shall prevail.

01.

Sony Group Japan – Common Corporate Privacy Policy (*)

Operation Commencement Date: April 1, 2005
Amendment Date: May 30, 2017
Previous Version

Each company of the Sony Group (collectively, “Sony”) is willing to build an environment in which the personal information of customers is safely stored, used and handled in line with the intention of customers, as well as gaining the trust of customers, and hopes to continue to provide numerous services, under this environment, which inspire and fulfil the curiosity of each customer.

Under this policy, and in accordance with Sony's philosophy of being honest and fair, Sony has prescribed the following policy on the handling of personal information, and is working to ensure the proper handling of personal information relating to its customers that it collects.

(*) This Policy encompasses Sony Corporation and its subsidiaries within Japan.

Handling of Personal Information

(Definition of Personal Information)

1.
“Personal information” in this Policy refers to information relating to an individual that includes a name, date of birth, or other description, etc., that could be used to identify a specific individual, or that includes a individual identification code (*Annotation).All obtained information relating to customers that does not contain information in itself by which a specific individual could be identified, but which could be used to identify a specific individual by collating it with other information, shall be regarded as "personal information" within the scope that it can be handled in combination with other information.

(Compliance with Laws)

2.
When handling personal information, Sony shall comply with the obligations set forth in the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, various other laws and regulations relating to the protection of personal information, guidelines published by the Personal Information Protection Commission and the competent authorities, as well as to this Policy.

(Use within the Scope of Utilization Purpose)

3.
Except where the prior consent of the individual has been obtained, or where it is permitted by law, Sony shall handle personal information only within the scope required to achieve the previously specified purpose of use, and shall take measures to achieve this.

(Acquisition of Personal Information)

4.
Sony shall endeavour to obtain personal information after expressing in advance the items, purpose of use, and contact point for inquiries, etc., of the personal information to be handled, and after obtaining the consent of the individual.In the event that special care-required personal information such as race and creed, etc., is included in the personal information, except where permitted by law, Sony shall not acquire such personal information without the consent of the individual. When obtaining personal information from a third party, if a legal obligation to check or create records arises when receiving provision from a third party, Sony shall comply with this.

(Personal Information of Customers Under the Age of 15)

5.
Sony shall endeavour to comply with all laws and regulations applicable to the collection, storage, and use of personal information relating to customers under the age of 15. In the event of a child having provided personal information to Sony without the consent of their parent or guardian, we ask that a parent or guardian contacts us at the address specified in this Policy.

(Security Control Action)

6.
Sony shall endeavour to keep the content of personal information accurate, complete, and up to date within the scope of the purpose of use, shall take the necessary and appropriate secure management measures in accordance with technological standards at that point in time in order to prevent unauthorised access, leakage, tampering, loss, or damage, etc., and shall make corrections as necessary.

(Supervision Over a Trustee)

7.
Sony, within the scope required for the achievement of the purpose of use, may entrust the handling of personal information to another Sony Group company or a third party. In such a case, the appropriate secure management measures shall be taken under the Sony Group common information security policy. In addition, with regard to the contracting of business to a third party, efforts shall be made to ensure that secure management is performed as strictly as possible in relation to the handling of personal information, such as through the execution of a contract. If a third party in a foreign country is contracted to perform business, and a legal obligation to create records arises, Sony shall comply with this.

(Third Party Provision)

8.
Sony, within the scope required for the achievement of the purpose of use, may entrust the handling of personal information to another Sony Group company or a third party. In such a case, the appropriate secure management measures shall be taken under the Sony Group common information security policy. In addition, with regard to the contracting of business to a third party, efforts shall be made to ensure that secure management is performed as strictly as possible in relation to the handling of personal information, such as through the execution of a contract. If a third party in a foreign country is contracted to perform business, and a legal obligation to create records arises, Sony shall comply with this.

(Respond to a Demand etc. for Disclosure etc.)

9.
Sony shall respond appropriately to requests for the disclosure, amendment, ceasing of use (for introducing products and services, etc.), and deletion of personal information, as well as other comments and inquiries regarding the handling of personal information, based on the provisions of laws and regulations. Please contact the address of the company to which you provided information for assistance.

(Strengthening of Systems, Training, Etc.)

10.
To ensure the appropriate handling of personal information, Sony shall endeavour to continually strengthen and improve internal systems, including reviewing this Policy, by appointing a manager for personal information, establishing internal regulations, training officers and employees, and implementing the appropriate internal audits, etc.

*FRONTAGE INC. shall comply with the Privacy Policy above as its policy for the protection of personal information.

FRONTAGE INC.
Takashi Tachibana
President & Representative Director





*The definition of the Individual Identification Code is based on the Amendment to the Cabinet Order to Enforce the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and, as of amendment date of this privacy policy, including the following: (i) Those character, letter, number, symbol or other codes produced by having converted any of the following bodily features thereinto so as to be provided for use in computers which conform to standards prescribed by rules of the Personal Information Protection Commission as sufficient to identify a specific individual.
(a) base sequence constituting Deoxyribonucleic Acid (alias DNA) taken from a cell;
(b) appearance decided by facial bone structure and skin color as well as the position and shape of eyes, nose, mouth or other facial elements;
(c) a linear pattern formed by an iris’ surface undulation;
(d) vocal cords’ vibration, glottis’ closing motion as well as the shape of vocal tract and its change when uttering;
(e) bodily posture and both arms’ movements, step size and other physical appearance when walking;
(f) Intravenous shape decided by the junctions and endpoints of veins lying under the skin of the inner or outer surface of hands or fingers;
(g) a finger or palm print.
(ii) Number of passport set forth in Article 6, paragraph (1), item (i) of the Passport Act (Act No. 267 of 1951)
(iii) Basic pension number set forth in Article 14 of the National Pension Act (Act No. 141 of 1959)
(iv) Number of a driver’s license set forth in Article 93, paragraph (1), item (i) of the Road Traffic Act (Act No. 105 of 1960)
(v) Resident record code set forth in Article 7, item (xiii) of the Basic Resident Registration Act (Act No. 81 of 1967)
(vi) Individual number set forth in Article 2, paragraph (5) of the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in the Administrative Procedure (Act No. 27 of 2013)
(vii) Those character, letter, number, symbol or other codes prescribed by rules of the Personal Information Protection Commission which are stated on a certificate set forth in the following in a way to give each person who receives its issuance a different one.
(a) A health insurance card under Article 9, paragraph (2) of the National Health Insurance Act (Act No. 192 of 1958);
(b) An insured person’s certificate under Article 54, paragraph (3) of the Act on Assurance of Medical Care for Elderly People (Act No. 80 of 1982)
(c) An insured person’s certificate under Article 12, paragraph (3) of the Long-Term Care Insurance Act (Act No. 123 of 1997)
(viii) Any other character, letter, number, symbol or other codes prescribed by rules of the Personal Information Protection Commission as equivalent to each preceding item.

  • 01
  • 02
  • 03

02.

株式会社フロンテッジ
個人情報保護法に基づく公表事項等に関するご案内

運用開始:2005年4月1日
改定:2017年5月30日
旧版

代表取締役社長
田知花 隆司

「個人情報の保護に関する法律」(以下、法といいます)では、個人情報取扱事業者である弊社(名称:株式会社フロンテッジ)が取得する個人情報について、 その利用目的等所定の事項を、公表、もしくは本人が容易に知り得る状態に置くべきものと定めています。
弊社は、下記1から4までの事項につき、以下のとおり掲載いたします(用語等は、国内ソニーグループ・共通プライバシーポリシーと同一です)。


1.
取得情報:Ⅰの第1項にて後述。
2.
利用目的:取得時における個人情報の利用目的〈法18条1項関係〉および保有個人データの利用目的〈法27条1項関係〉(以下あわせて「利用目的」といいます)。Ⅰの第2項にて後述。
3.
問い合わせ窓口:「個人情報の保護に関する法律施行令」第5条に定められた「保有個人データの取扱いに関する苦情の申出先」。Ⅰの第3項にて後述。
4.
開示等の請求等に応じる手続き:保有個人データに関する利用目的の通知〈法27条2項関係〉、開示〈法28条2項関係〉、訂正等〈法29条2項関係〉、利用停止等〈法30条2項関係〉、および第三者提供停止〈法30条4項関係〉に関するお問い合わせ(以下あわせて「開示等の請求等」といいます)に応じる手続き。Ⅰの第3項にて後述。

             記


Ⅰ.お取引先様からの受託業務に関する事業活動


Ⅰ-1.
取得情報:氏名、住所および電話番号(他の方が贈答品などの相手先としてお客様を指定した場合に取得するお客様の情報を含む)ならびに生年月日、性別、職業、勤務先、電子メールアドレス、ご意見・お問い合わせの内容と履歴、その他サービスの提供に付随して取得する情報(購買履歴  およびTV/オンラインコンテンツ視聴履歴含む)
Ⅰ-2.
利用目的:お取引先様から受託を受けた業務に関する、下記aからjに掲げる事業活動
a.
キャンペーン関連における「告知」「応募者管理」「キャンペーンDB構築」「プレミアム発送」「ポイントシステム運用」「キャンペーンサーバ運用」「事務局運営」
b.
調査関連業務における「Web調査」「効果測定」「アンケート調査」「モニター調査」「グループインタビュー」「謝礼発送」
c.
CRM関連業務における「会員(顧客)管理」「会員(顧客)データ分析」「会員(顧客)向けプログラム開発」「会員(顧客)DB構築」「カスタマーセンター運営」「メール配信」「DM発送」
d.
レスポンス広告関連における「レスポンスデータ管理」「レスポンスDB構築」
e.
EC関連業務における「コマースサーバ運用」「コマースサイト運営」「資格審査」「メール送受信」
f.
Webページ関連業務における「資料請求」「会員システム運営」「定期刊行物発行」「メールマガジン送信」「「BBS運営」「意見・要望・問い合わせフォーム開発」「ID/パスワード運用」
g.
メディア業務関連における「オプトインメール配信」「ターゲティングメール配信」「クーポン付きメール配信」「ショートカット広告配信」「番組提供(通信販売番組等)」「双方向CM放送」「メディアコンサルティング」「プレゼントパブリシティ」
h.
イベント事業関連業務における「参加者募集」「入場登録」「名簿管理」「事務局運営」
i.
クリエイティブ業務における「出演者オーディション実施」
j.
施設運営関連業務における「会員(顧客)管理」「会員(顧客)DB構築」「メール配信」
Ⅰ-3.
問い合わせ窓口及び開示等の請求等に応じる手続き

株式会社フロンテッジ 個人情報担当窓口
こちらのページからお問い合わせ下さい。

(就職応募者の方および弊社従業員に関する個人情報に関する事項は、別途本人に対し通知または公表等することといたします。)



備考
弊社が、ご本人への通知、ご利用約款等のご承認の方法により、別途、利用目的等を個別に示させていただいた場合等には、その個別の利用目的等の内容が、以上の記載に優先いたします。ご了承ください。

以 上

02.

FRONTAGE INC.
Public Disclosure etc. on Matters relating Personal Information

Operation Commencement Date: April 1, 2005
Amendment Date: May 30, 2017
Previous Version


President & Representative Director
Takashi Tachibana

The “Act on the Protection of Personal Information” (hereinafter “the Act”), with regard to personal information that is obtained by the Company (Name: Sony Corporation), which is a business operator handling personal information, prescribes the statutory matters, such as the purpose of use, that should be published or made easily accessible to the individual.
With regard to the items set forth in 1 to 4 below, the Company states the following (the terms, etc., used are the same as those in the Domestic Sony Group Common Privacy Policy).


1.
Information to be obtained: Stated in paragraph 1 of section Ⅰ below.
2.
Utilization Purpose: The purpose of use of personal information (related to Article 18 Paragraph 1 of the Act) and the purpose of use of retained personal data (related to Article 27 Paragraph 1 of the Act) at the time of acquisition (hereinafter collectively referred to as “purpose of use”). Stated in paragraph 2 of section Ⅰ below.
3.
Contact Point: “The address for reporting complaints relating to the handling of retained personal data” prescribed in Article 5 of the “Ordinance for the Enforcement of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information”. Described paragraph 3 of section Ⅰ below.
4.
Procedures for responding to requests, etc., for disclosure, etc.: The procedures for responding to inquiries regarding notifications of the purpose of use (Related to Article 27 Paragraph 2 of the Act), disclosure (Related to Article 28 Paragraph 2 of the Act), cessation, etc., of use (Related to Article 30 Paragraph 2 of the Act), and the cessation of third party provision (Related to Article 30 Paragraph 4 of the Act) of retained personal data (hereinafter collectively referred to as “requests, etc., for disclosure, etc.”). Described in paragraph 3 of section Ⅰ below.

             Details



Ⅰ.Provision of Services in Business

Ⅰ-1.
Information to be obtained: Name, address, telephone number (including the customer's information where the customer has been specified by another person as the gift recipient, etc.), date of birth, gender, occupation, place of work, email address, credit or debit card information, content and history of comments and inquiries, as well as other information obtained as needed for the provision of services (includes purchase history and TV / online content viewing history)
Ⅰ-2.
Purpose of use: FRONTAGE handles the entrusted personal information for operating the outsourcing businesses stated below a to j.
a.
"Make announcement", "manage applicants", "create campaign database", "send premium", "operate point system", "operate campaign server", and "manage back office" in reference to campaign activity.
b.
"Web research", "effect measurement", "inquiry survey", "monitor survey", "group interview", and "send reward" in reference to research service.
c.
"Manage membership (customer)", "analyze member (customer) data", "develop programs for membership (customer)", create member (customer) database", "operate customer center", "distribute e-mail", and "send direct mail" in reference to CRM activity.
d.
"Manage response data", and "create response database" in reference to response advertisements.
e.
"Operate commerce server", "operate commerce site", "examine qualification", and "send and receive e-mails" in reference to EC activity.
f.
"Request for documents", "operate membership system", "issue periodical publication", "transmit e-mail newsletter", "operate BBS", "develop opinion / request / inquiry format", and "manage ID / password" in reference to web page activity.
g.
"Deliver opt-in mail", "deliver targeting mail", "deliver mail with coupon", "deliver short cut ad", "sponsor program (telephone-shopping program, .), "broadcast interactive commercial", "media consulting", and "announce incentives" in response to media business.
h.
"Collect participants", "register admission", "manage name list", and "operate back office" in response to event operation activity.
i.
"Performers' audition" in reference to creative business.
j.
"Manage member (customer)", "create member (customer) database", and "deliver mail" in reference to facility operation.
Ⅰ-3.
Contact Point and Procedures for responding to requests, etc., for disclosure, etc.
FRONTAGE contact point for requests, etc., for disclosure, etc., of personal information

Such requests shall be accepted by the following contact point.
Personal Information Management Office, FRONTAGE INC.

(Matters relating to personal information concerning employment applicants and our employees shall be published or notified, etc., to the individual separately.)



Remarks
If the Company separately indicates a specific purpose of use, etc., by means of notification to the individual or approval of the terms of use, etc., such specific purpose of use, etc. shall be applied with precedence over the above. Thank you for your understanding.

End

  • 01
  • 02
  • 03

Back To Top

03.

Cookieポリシー

ソニーでは、ウェブサイトにおけるお客様の利用状況を分析するため、あるいは個々のお客様に対してよりカスタマイズされたサービス・広告を提供する等の目的のため、Cookieおよび類似技術を使用して一定の情報を収集する場合があります。

1.
Cookieおよび類似技術について

「Cookie」とは、お客様がウェブサイトにアクセスした時に、ウェブサーバからお客様のコンピューターまたはモバイルデバイス(以下あわせて「デバイス」といいます)のブラウザに送信され、デバイスのハードディスクドライブに保存される小さなテキストファイルです。


Cookieは、一般的に「1st Party Cookie」と「3rd Party Cookie」という2種類のカテゴリーに大別されます。「1st Party Cookie」は、ソニーによって設定されます。このCookieは、ほとんどの場合、ソニーウェブサイト上で提供される機能を利用するために設けられています。一方で、「3rd Party Cookie」は、ソニーによってではなく、ソニーが提携する第三者によって設定されます。例えば、3rd Party Cookieの一部は、ソニーが提携する広告配信サービス提供会社によって、ソニーのオンライン広告を最適な場所に掲載することができるようお客様のブラウジング活動を追跡するために設定されることがあります。


「ビーコン(またはピクセル)」とは、お客様のデバイスからサーバへ情報を転送する技術の一つです。ビーコンは、動画や静止画等のオンラインコンテンツや電子メールに埋め込むことができ、これによってサーバはお客様のデバイスから特定の種類の情報を読み取り、お客様が特定のコンテンツを閲覧したり、電子メールを開封/プレビューしたりしたことを認識の上、閲覧日時やデバイスのIPアドレスなどの情報を記録します。

2.
Cookieおよび類似技術の利用目的
(1)
上述のCookieは、一般的にお客様がインターネット閲覧を行う際、または特定のウェブサービスを利用する際に、自動的にお客様のデバイスを識別し、お客様が同じ情報を繰り返し入力することなく、前回の続きとしてサービスを利用できるために設けられた技術です。お客様が、ウェブの閲覧履歴など詳細設定をお客様のデバイス上のCookieに保存することによって、ブラウザの機能的動作やウェブサイトへのアクセスなどの利便性が高まります。
(2)
ソニーでは、Cookieおよび類似技術を使用して収集した情報を利用して、お客様のウェブサイトの利用状況(アクセス状況、トラフィック、ルーティング等)を分析し、ウェブサイト自体のパフォーマンス改善や、ウェブサイトを通じてソニーからお客様に提供するサービスの向上、改善のために使用することがあります。
また、この分析にあたっては主に以下のツールが利用され、ツール提供者に情報提供されることがあります。

Google Analytics

・ツール提供者:Google Inc.
Google Analytics利用規約
Googleプライバシーポリシー
・ツールを通して収集される情報:お客様のウェブサイトの利用状況(アクセス状況、トラフィック、ルーティング等)
かかるツールへの情報提供を停止するための方法については第3条をご確認ください。

3.
Cookieおよび類似技術の拒否方法
(1)
全てのCookieを拒否する方法
お客様のデバイス上のCookieは、お客様が自ら削除されるか、または一定の有効期限が切れるまで、デバイスに残ります。ほとんどのブラウザではデフォルトで自動的にCookieの受け入れを有効にしていますが、お客様がブラウザの設定を変更することによりCookieを無効にすることが可能です。ただし、Cookieを無効にした場合、一部のウェブサイトの機能が使用できなくなったり、一部のページが正しく表示されなくなる場合がありますのでご留意ください。例えば、ソニーアカウントへのログイン及びアクセスができない、買い物ができない、ソニーのオンライン保証に登録することができないといった不都合が生じる可能性があります。

一般的に普及しているブラウザについての情報と、Cookieの設定の変更方法については、以下のURLをご参照ください。

Apple/Safari
Google/Chrome
Mozilla/Firefox
(2)
特定のCookieを拒否する方法
前条(2)項に記載するツールへの情報提供を停止するための方法は以下に記載するURLにそれぞれ記載されています。ただし、これらのCookie情報をすべて削除した場合には、各社が提供する製品やサービスを活用するうえでの制約を受けることがあることにご留意ください。

主なツール提供会社:Google Inc.
プライバシーポリシー
情報送信停止の方法
(3)
ビーコンを拒否する方法
ビーコンがオンラインコンテンツに含まれる場合は、上述するCookieの無効化によってビーコンを拒否することができます。電子メールのビーコンは、一般的に受信したメッセージに含まれる画像をダウンロードしないことで無効にできますが、この方法は電子メールソフトの機能に依存しており、常に無効化できるとは限りません。その場合は購読しているメールマガジンの配信手続き自体をご停止くださるようお願いします。

以 上

03.

Cookie Policy

In order to analyse how customers use our website, and in order to provide more customised services and advertising to each individual customer, etc., Sony may use cookies and similar technology to collect certain information.

1.
Cookies and Similar Technology

“Cookie” refers to a small text file which, when a customer accesses the website, is sent to the browser of the customer's computer or mobile device (hereinafter collectively referred to as "device") from the web server, and is stored on the device's hard drive.


Cookies can generally be divided into two categories, 1st Party Cookie and 3rd Party Cookie. 1st Party Cookies are set by Sony. Such cookies, in almost all cases, are set for the use of the functions provided on the Sony website. On the other hand, 3rd Party Cookies are set by a third party partnering with Sony rather than Sony itself. For example, some 3rd Party Cookies are set by companies providing advertisement distribution services that are partnering with Sony, in order to track the customer's browsing activities, so that Sony's online advertisements can be posted in the optimal location.


“Beacon (or pixel)” is a technology for transferring information from the customer's device to the server. A beacon can be embedded in email and online content such as images and videos, allowing for servers to read specific types of information from the customer's device, to recognise that the customer has seen specific content, or has opened / previewed an email, and to record information such as the date of viewing and IP address, etc.

2.
Purpose of Use of Cookies and Similar Technology
(1)
The cookies and similar technology described above are technologies established so that, when the customer browses the internet in general, or uses a specific online service, the customer's device is recognised automatically, and the service can be used continuously from the previous time, without the customer having to repeatedly input the same information.
(2)
By saving settings such as details on web browser history to cookies, etc., on the customer's device, the customer can enjoy greater convenience such as the automatic operation of the browser and access to websites.
In addition, when performing such analysis, the following tools will be mainly used, and information may be provided to the tool provider.

Google Analytics

・Tool Provider:Google Inc.
Google Analytics Terms of Use
Google Privacy Policy
・Information collected through the tool: Customer's website usage status (access status, traffic, routing, etc.)
Refer to Article 3 for information on how to stop the provision of information to these tools.

3.
Method for Refusing Cookies and Similar Technology
(1)
Method for Refusing All Cookies
Cookies on a customer's device will remain on the device until they are deleted by the customer or until the fixed expiration period has elapsed. Almost all browsers are set to automatically accept cookies by default; however, a customer may disable cookies by changing the browser settings. It should be noted that, if cookies are disabled, some website functions may become unavailable, and some pages may no longer display correctly, so please bear this in mind. For example, the customer may encounter inconveniences such as being unable to log in and access their Sony account, being unable to make a purchase, or being unable to register a Sony online warranty.

Please refer to the following URLs for information on the most common browsers, and how to change cookie settings.

Apple/Safari
Google/Chrome
Mozilla/Firefox
(2)
Method for Refusing Specific Cookies
The method for stopping the provision of information for the tools stated in Section (2) of the preceding Article is stated on each of the following respective URLs. However, if you would like to delete all such cookie information, please be aware that you may be subject to restrictions in the use of the products and services provided by each company.

Main Tool Provider:Google Inc.
Privacy Policy
Method for Stopping Information Transmission
(3)
Method for Refusing Beacons
If a beacon is included in online content, you can reject beacons by disabling cookies as described above. Although email beacons can generally be disabled by not downloading the image included in the received message, this method is dependent on the function of your email software, and it will not necessarily be the case that beacons are always disabled. In such a case, please follow the delivery suspension procedures for the email newsletter to which you are subscribed.

End



Back To Top

00:00:00 JST

株式会社 フロンテッジ
〒105-0003
東京都港区西新橋1-18-17 明産西新橋ビル

FRONTAGE INC.
Meisan Nishi-Shimbashi Bldg,
1-18-17, Nishi-Shimbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Japan 105-0003

T. +81 3-3596-0300
F. +81 3-3596-0359

00:00:00 SGT

FRONTAGE ASIA PTE. LTD
42 Tras Street #02-01,
Singapore 078981

T. +65-6267-8876
F. +65-6267-8636